SarkariResultq.com

BPSC 65 Mains Result 2021

शेयर करें :

Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Recently Uploaded Result for the Combined Mains 65th Examination 2019. Those Candidate Are Qualified in the Prelim Exam Can Check Mains Exam Result.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

65th Combined Pre Exam Result 2020

Short Details of Notification

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Application Begin : 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 29/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/08/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form : 13/08/2019
  • Exam Date : 15/10/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 05/10/2019
  • Rejected Over Age List : 13/09/2019
  • Answer Key Available : 28/10/2019
  • Re Exam Date : 17/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available : 13/02/2020
  • Re Exam Answer Key Avaialble : 20/02/2020
  • Result Available : 06/03/2020
  • Mains Application Begin : 04/05/2020
  • Mains Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 24/06/2020
  • Mains Last Date for Apply Online : 30/06/2020
  • Last Date Receipt Form : 04/07/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 25-28 November 2020
  • Mains Result Available : 30/06/2021
  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only
Vacancy Details Total : 434 Post
GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434
Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2019Eligibility
Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434
  • Minimum Age : Pose Wise
  • Maximum Age : 37 Male
  • Maximum Age : 40 Female
  • Age Relaxation Extra
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Only for Police Department Post
  • Height : 5 Feet 5 Inch
  • Chest : 32 Inch
Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details
PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age
Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020400021821

Enrolled Candidate Can Check the Rejected List.

Some Useful Important Links

शेयर करें :
Post Last Updated on June 30, 2021 at 10:44 pm