sarkariresult

IBPS SO VIII Reserve List 2020

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Are Invited to Online Application Form For the Recruitment of Specialist Officer CWE VIII (8) Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Combined Bank Clerical Office Assistant Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

CRP VIII Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2018

Application FeeImportant Dates
  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • Online Application Start : 06 November 2018
  • Last Date For Registration : 26 November 2018
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 26 November 2018
  • Pre Exam Date : 29, 30 December 2018
  • Pre Exam Admit Card Available : 14 December 2018
  • Mains Exam Date : 27 January 2019
  • Pre Exam Result :  09 January 2019
  • Mains Exam Result : February 2019
  • Pre Result Marks : 11 January 2019
  • Mains Admit Card : 12 January 2019
  • Mains Result : 06 February 2019
  • Mains Score Card : 13 February 2019
  • Interview Letter : 14 February 2019
  • Mains Exam Score Card : 25 March 2019
  • Allotment Reserve List : 19 May 2020
Payment Mode
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking  Fee Mode Only.
Age Limit as 01/11/2018
  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.
Vacancy Details | Eligibility Details, Total Vacancy : 1599 Post
Post CodePost NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
1IT Officer Scale I1175437112194 Year Engineering / Technology / PG Degree in Computer Science / Computer Application / Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunication / Electronics & Communication / Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Passed DOEACC “B” Level Exam.
2Agricultural Field Officer Scale I443220146448534 Year Graduation Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Animal Husbandry / Veterinary Science / Dairy Science / Fishery Science / Pisciculture / Agri. Marketing & Cooperation / Co-Operation & Banking / Agro-Forestry / Forestry / Agricultural Biotechnology / Food Science / Agriculture Business Management / Food Technology / Dairy Technology / Agricultural Engineering.
3Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I38189469PG Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject at Graduation Level. OR PG Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as a Subject at Graduation Level.
4Law Officer Scale I411910575Bachelor Degree in Law  (LLB) and Enrolled as an Advocate with Bar Council.
5HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I431915481Graduate / 2 Year full time PG Degree / Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / HR / HRD / Social Work / Labour Law.
6Marketing Officer Scale I155883920302Graduation and 2 Year Full Time MMS  (Marketing) 2 Year Full Time MBA (Marketing) / 2 Year Full time PGDBA / PGDBM / PGPM / PGDM with Specialization in Marketing.
Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Post Name – IT Officer Scale I
Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Bank of Baroda6731245127
Bank of India1353122
Oriental Bank of Commerce1153120
Union Bank of India1684230
Vijaya Bank1053220
Total117543711219
Post Name – Agriculture Field Officer Scale I
Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank26137450
Bank of Baroda2631229520500
Bank of India1474126
Canara Bank101543015200
Union Bank of India24165247
Vijaya Bank1585230
Total44322014644853
Post Name – Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I
Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank52108
Bank of Baroda1153120
Bank of India31004
Canara Bank842115
Union Bank of India742114
Vijaya Bank42118
Total38189469
Post Name – Law Officer Scale I
Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Bank of India10001
Canara Bank1995235
Oriental Bank of Commerce1463225
Union Bank of India742114
Total411910575
Post Name – HR/Personnel Officer Scale I
Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Bank of Baroda351613367
Bank of India20002
Union Bank of India632112
Total431915481
Post Name – Marketing Officer Scale I
Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Bank of India1984233
Canara Bank77402211150
Union Bank of India5940137119
Total155883920302

All Registered Candidates Can Download Allotment Reserve List Now.

Some Useful Important Links
Post Last Updated on May 19, 2020 at 10:27 pm