SarkariResultq.com

NLC Graduate Trainee Recruitment Online Form 2020

शेयर करें :

NLC India Are Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Post of Graduate Executive Trainee GET 2020. Those Candidate Are Interested to the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

In the background of countrywide lockdown due to outbreak of COVID-19 the last date for submission of online application is extended up to 30-05-2020.

NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee GET 2020 Online Form

NLC India Ltd

Advt No. : 02/2020 Short Details of Notification

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Application Begin : March 2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/05/2020 upto 06:00 PM extended 
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 17/04/2020
  • Exam Date : 26-27 May 2020
  • Admit Card Available : May 2020
  • General/OBC/EWS : 854/-
  • SC/ST/PH : 354/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode Only.
Age Limit as on 01/03/2020
  • Minimum Age : NA
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Vacancy Details Total : 259 Post
Post Name Gen OBC EWS SC ST TotalEligibility
Mechanical5232122009125BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade.General / OBC EWS : 60% Marks and SC / ST : 50% Marks
Electrical (EEE)251906100565
Electrical (ECE)060101010110
Civil0202001005
Control & Instrumentation060401030115
Computer040100005
Mining0102002005
Geology0301001005
Finance050501020114CA / CMA / MBA (Finance) with 60% Marks. For SC /ST : 50% Marks Only.
Human Resource030301020110Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Master Degree in Related Trade with 60% Marks for General / OBC / EWS & 50% Marks for SC / ST
How to Fill Form
  1. NLC India Career Are Graduate Executive Trainee GET Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between March 2020 to 30 May 2020.
  2. Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in NLC Apply Online for GET Various Post 2020.
  3. Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  4. Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  6. Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Some Useful Important Links

शेयर करें :
Post Last Updated on May 13, 2020 at 7:53 am