sarkariresult

NPCIL Various Post Apply Online Form 2020

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited NPCIL Career Are Recently Invited Online Application Form for the Executive Trainee ET Through GATE Recruitment 2020. Those Candidate Are Interested tot he Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online.

NPCIL Executive Trainee ET Recruitment 2020 Through GATE Online Form

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL)

Advt No. : NPCIL/HRM/ET/2020/01

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Application Begin : 24/03/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 02/04/2020 upto 05:00 PM
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 02/04/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.
Vacancy Details Total : 200 Post
Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalAgeEligibility
Executive Trainee7618603115200Max 26 Years.BE / B.Tech / M.Tech Degree in Related Branch with Minimum 60% Marks. with GATE Qualified.

Age Limit as on 02/04/2020

Branch Wise Vacancy Details
Trade / Branch NameGeneralEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mechanical320813062685
Civil130306031035
Electrical150406031240
Electronics030101010208
Instrumentation03001010207
Chemical080203010620
Industrial Fire Safety0200100205
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Some Useful Important Links
PWBD : Persons With Benchmark Disabilities , ESM : Ex-Servicemen , UR : Un Reserved , OBC : Other Backward Classes , SC : Scheduled Caste , ST : Scheduled Tribe
Post Last Updated on March 21, 2020 at 5:12 pm