sarkariresult

RRC ER Kolkata Apprentice Apply Online Form 2020

Railway Eastern Railway Region ER Kolkata Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Trade Apprentice in Various Stream 2020. Those Candidate Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

Railway ER Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020

Eastern Railway (ER), Kolkata

RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2019-20 Short Details of Notification

The online application platform will again open for a 15-day window when the situation (Coronavirus) becomes normal, duly notifying candidates. In that 15-day window, candidates may fill up new online applications, if not already filled up. They may edit their already filled-up applications, if not filled-up properly and upload documents, if necessary. Those who have already filled up their applications need not fill up again.

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Application Begin : 05/03/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 04/04/2020 upto 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 04/04/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Fee Mode Only.
Vacancy Details Total : 2792 Post
Post Name   Total Post Eligibility Age Limit
Trade Apprentice2792Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.15-24 as on 13/03/2020
Category / Trade Wise Vacancy Details
Trade NameTotalSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090110
Painter01000900502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman40030090150
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
How to Fill Form
  1. Railway Eastern Region ER, Kolkata West Bengal Apprentice Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 21/02/020 to 20/03/2020.
  2. Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway ER Apprentice Vacancies 2020.
  3. Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  4. Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  6. Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Some Useful Important Links
PWBD : Persons With Benchmark Disabilities , ESM : Ex-Servicemen , UR : Un Reserved , OBC : Other Backward Classes , SC : Scheduled Caste , ST : Scheduled Tribe
Post Last Updated on March 26, 2020 at 7:04 pm